Staff Directory

Administration

Monecia Vasbinder
Principal
monecialvasbinder@choiceschools.com

Jared Meldrum
Assistant Principal
jaredmeldrum@choiceschools.com

Laura Moellering
Area Superintendent

Sue Thomae
Office Manager
suethomae@choiceschools.com

Brian Anderson
Administrative Assistant
briananderson@choiceschools.com

Instructional Staff

Junella Rule
GSRP Teacher
junellarule@choiceschools.com

Jonbri Davis
GSRP Associate Teacher
jonbriadavis@choiceschools.com

Laura Schumacher
Early Childhood Specialist
lauraschumacher@choiceschools.com

Kim Gorbach
Kindergarten Teacher
kimgorbach@choiceschools.com

Jane Hennrick
Kindergarten Teacher
janehennrick@choiceschools.com

Casey Criswell
Kindergarten Teacher
caseycriswell@choiceschools.com

Liz Szymanski
1st Grade Teacher
elizabethszymanski@choiceschools.com

Raine Henley
1st Grade Teacher
rainehenley@choiceschools.com

Jamie Green
1st Grade Teacher
jamiegreen@choiceschools.com

Paula Vanlente
2nd Grade Teacher
paulavanlente@choiceschools.com

Jessica Russell
2nd Grade Teacher
jessicarussell@choiceschools.com

Ryan Becklin
2nd Grade Teacher
ryanbecklin@choiceschools.com

Dana Johnson
3rd Grade Teacher
danajohnson@choiceschools.com

Darcy Smart
3rd Grade Teacher
darcysmart@choiceschools.com

Leslie Young
3rd Grade Teacher
leslieyoung@choiceschools.com

Samantha Frizzle
4th Grade Teacher
samanthafrizzle@choiceschools.com

Russel Gabel
4th Grade Teacher
russelgabel@choiceschools.com

Lisa Zavesky
5th Grade Teacher
lisazavesky@choiceschools.com

Julia Sabin
5th Grade Teacher
juliasabin@choiceschools.com

Carina Freeman
6th Grade Teacher
carinafreeman@choiceschools.com

Oneka Curry
Teacher Assistant
onekacurry@choiceschools.com

Ebone Cotton
Teacher Assistant
ebonecotton@choiceschools.com

Leon Howard
Teacher Assistant
leonhoward@choiceschools.com

Anna Bailey
Teacher Assistant
annabailey@choiceschools.com

Nick Smith
Teacher Assistant
nicholassmith@choiceschools.com

Tara Triezenberg
Literacy Coach
taratriezenberg@choiceschools.com

Amanda Cummins
Behavior Interventionist
amandacummins@choiceschools.com

Kristina Hedrick
Special Education Teacher
kristinahedrick@choiceschools.com

Lina Saletta
Special Education Teacher

linasaletta@choiceschools.com

Tammy Matvichuk
School Psychologist
tammymatvichuk@choiceschools.com

Lynne Blanchard
School Social Worker
lynneblanchard@choiceschools.com

Brian Molyneux
Student Interventionist
brianmolyneux@choiceschools.com

Kristi Johnson
Student Interventionist
kristijohnson@choiceschools.com

Elizabeth Priddy
Student Interventionist
elizabethpriddy@choiceschools.com

Robin Hollebeek
Physical Therapist
robinhollebeek@choiceschools.com

Jess Ely
Student Advocate

jessicaely@choiceschools.com

Rodney Anderson
Physical Education Teacher
rodneyanderson@choiceschools.com

Sarah Graham
Music Teacher
sarahgraham@choiceschools.com

Lynell Hemphill
STEAM/Technology Teacher
lynellhemphill@choiceschools.com

Ian Porter
Resident Teacher
ianporter@choiceschools.com

Support Staff

Jerri Hitts
School Nutrition Director
jerrihitts@choiceschools.com

Duwanda Wickliffe
School Nutrition Coordinator
duwandawickliffe@choiceschools.com

Hasson Jackson
School Nutrition Worker
hassonjackson@choiceschools.com

James Gray
Facilities Director
jamesgray@choiceschools.com

Amber Davis
Custodian
amberdavis@choiceschools.com

Andre McClanahan
Transportation Supervisor/Bus Driver
andremcclanahan@choiceschools.com

Dalana Jackson
Bus Driver
dalanajackson@choiceschools.com

Nygia Day
Bus Driver

Jenn Dombrowski
Bus Driver
jenniferdombrowski@choiceschools.com

Mark Elzy
Bus Driver